NRIIT - GUNTUR

Placements:           ***EAMCET Seat allotted candidates are requested to report in college office (9:00AM to 5:00PM) along with required documents on or before 08-01-2021. For more details contact Admin Manager 7288889131, 9100255536 ***

 
 
Student Counseling / Grievances Redressal Cell:

Functions::
  • To solve the student’s grievance this may relate to the assessment/ victimization/attendance/harassment by colleague students or by teachers etc.
  • To look into issues related to the faculty arising out of their employment.
  • Time bound response to address the grievance brought to the committee notice.
  • To monitor status and progress of the grievance redressal and shall furnish the report on the status of the grievance redressal to the principal giving its recommendations.
Student Counselling Grievances Redressal Cell:

S.No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

CATEGORY

1

Dr. Y.V.S.S.S.V.Prasada Rao

Principal

MECH

Chairman

2

Dr.K.Srihari Rao

HOD, ECE

ECE

Member

3

Dr.K.Chandra Mouli

HOD, CE

CE

Member

4

Mr.M.Chaitanya

Assistant Prof

CIVIL

Member

5

Mrs.J.S.N Chaitanya

Assistant Prof

CE

Member

6

Ms. T.Manasa

Assistant Prof

ECE

Member

7

Mr. O.Srinivas

Assistant Prof

CSE

Member

8

Mr. R.Raju

Assistant Prof MECH

Member

9

Mr. K. Vamsi Krishna Assistant ProfA EEE Member

10

Mr.D.Konda Rao

Assistant Prof S&H Member

11

Mrs.G.Prasanthi

Assistant Prof MBA Member

 

STUDENT MEMBERS

S.No

Name of the Student

Department

Reg.No Designation

Designation

1

Bandaru Sandeepkumar

IV CE-A

15KP1A0104

Member

2

Makkena Santhosha PoojithaM

IV CE-A

15KP1A0141

Member

3

Shaik Sabiha

IV CE-B

15KP1A0171

Member

4

Telagathoti Velangini Babu

IV CE-B

15KP1A0181

Member

5

Boddu Sahitya

IV CSE-A

15KP1A0505

Member

6

Koduru Prudhvi Naga Sai

IV CSE-A

15KP1A0542

Member

7
Shaik Suhail

IV CSE-B

15KP1A0588

Member

8

Sonti Pavani

IV CSE-B

15KP1A0592

Member

9

Balineni Sai Manjula

IV EEE

15KP1A0203

Member

10

Vavilapalli Prabhudev

IV EEE

15KP1A0224

Member

11. Chikkam Sarath Kumar IV ECE-A

15KP1A0428

Member

12

Chebrolu Geetha Navya Sri

IV ECE-A

15KP1A0425

Member

13

Kotte Shyam

IV ECE-B

15KP1A0484t

Member

14

Makarla Lakshmi Alekya

IV ECE-B

15KP1A0489

Member

15

Alla Ramesh

IV MECH

15KP1A0303

Member

16

Gogulapati John Basha

IV MECH

15KP1A0319

Member

17

Alladi Pravallika

III ECE-A

16KP1A0405

Member

18
Aravapalli Sai Phanindra

III ECE-A

16KP1A0414

Member

19

Madamanchi Sri Valli

III ECE-B

16KP1A0472

Member

20

Sadham Madhavi

III ECE-B

17KP5A0406

Member

21

Bittu Lakshmi Durga Prasanna

III CSE-A

16KP1A0506

Member

22 Cherukuri Alekhya III CSE-A

16KP1A0516

Member

23

Parepalli Durga Pravallika

III CSE-B

16KP1A0572

Member

24

Yenuganti Karthik

III CSE-B

16KP1A05A8

Member

25

Kolli Lakshmi Sravya

III CE-A

16KP1A0521

Member

26

Pathan Saidakhan

III CE-A

16KP1A0539

Member

27

Machavarapu Ramyasri

III CE-B

17KP5A0115

Member

28

Thota Karthikeya

III CE-B

17KP5A0126

Member

29
Mahammad Rahim Baig

III MECH

16KP1A0322

Member

30

Podila Vasu

III MECH

17KP5A0311

Member

31

Boya Joshi

III EEE

16KP1A0203

Member

32

Boddu Sruthi

III EEE

17KP5A0206

Member

33 Alla Triveni II ECE-A

17KP1A0407

Member

34

Bolnedi Satish

II ECE-A

17KP1A0416

Member

35

Nelavalli Vijayalakshmi

II ECE-B

17KP1A0481

Member

36

Pilli Saikumar

II ECE-B

17KP1A0488

Member

37

Bollineni Gunasri

II CSE-A

17KP1A0514

Member

38

Danaboina Greeshma Veena

II CSE-A

17KP1A0526

Member

39

Shaik Allahbaksh

II CSE-B

17KP1A0580

Member

40
Tirupathi Sivarama Krishna

II CSE-B

17KP1A0591

Member

41

Govinda Kalyan

II EEE

17KP1A0204

Member

42

Avulamanda Venkata Guru Siva

II EEE

17KP1A0201

Member

43

Baddepogu Vamsi

II MECH

17KP1A0302

Member

44 Pancheti Venkata Sathish II MECH

17KP1A0313

Member

45

Chikkam Achyuth Kumar

II CE-A

17KP1A0111

Member

46

Gajulapalli Sindhu Bhargavi

II CE-A

17KP1A0119

Member

47

Kambhampati Ajay

II CE-B

18KP5A0110

Member

48

Peram Kavya

II CE-B

18KP5A0120

Member

49

Alla Silpa

I ECE-A

18KP1A0404

Member

50

Jujigiri Bala Pavan Kumar

I ECE-A

18KP1A0437

Member

51
Pillala Leela Krishna

I ECE-B

18KP1A0481

Member

52

Shaik Mahabooni

I ECE-B

18KP1A0496

Member

53

Allam Namratha

I CSE-A

18KP1A0505

Member

54

Aravindh Kalluri

I CSE-A

18KP1A0506

Member

55 Meesala Adi Lakshmi I CSE-B

18KP1A0562

Member

56

Velaga Bhargav

I CSE-B

18KP1A0594

Member

57

Burri Vamsi

I MECH

18KP1A0307

Member

58

Karpurapu Arun Sai Teja

I MECH

18KP1A0316

Member

59

Shaik Abbad

I CE-A

18KP1A0147

Member

60

Matta Hepsibha

I CE-A

18KP1A0136

Member

61

Shaik Ehthe Shamul Hasan

I EEE

18KP1A0209

Member

62

Gudepu Rohitha Maheswari

I EEE

18KP1A0201

Member

 
 

Visitor Count web
statistics